$409,000
$6K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,450/month

Total Views 6,201
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$273 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Community Pool
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Gateway Pointe Elementary School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

Beautiful home Features include Cherry Maple cabinets, granite countertops, new floors and freshly painted. Located in the desirable Willows community in Gilbert, with access to community pools and three parks. Conveniently close to top-rated schools, shopping, medical facilities, a dog park, and easy freeway access.

Listing Agent

Samantha Malcolm

Keller Williams Arizona Realty License #BR528129000 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Keller Williams Arizona Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,549

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 3,762 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $138 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 230
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-43-553

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include front yard maint, street maintenance
  • Metro Property Mgmt Association, Phone Number (480) 967-7182

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,549

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

3,762 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$138 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Recker Rd and Ray Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 138.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Subdivision Name: WILLOWS
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 272.67
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Built-In Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1500.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Dirt Back, Grass Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 138.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Metro Property Mgmt
  • Phone: 480-967-7182
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 175.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Front Yard Maint, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gateway Pointe Elementary
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gateway Pointe Elementary

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3762.0
  • Parcel #: 304-43-553

Building Info

  • Builder Name: K Hovanian

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1549.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 230
  • Tax Map Number: 43.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,549 $20,639 -- --
2024 $1,663 $19,656 -- --
2023 $1,663 $32,380 $6,470 $25,910
2022 $1,589 $23,870 $4,770 $19,100
2021 $1,634 $22,050 $4,410 $17,640
2020 $1,664 $20,800 $4,160 $16,640
2019 $1,611 $18,470 $3,690 $14,780
2018 $1,553 $17,220 $3,440 $13,780
2017 $1,498 $16,030 $3,200 $12,830
2016 $1,489 $15,600 $3,120 $12,480
2015 $1,330 $15,270 $3,050 $12,220
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Price Changed $409,000 -1.4% $273 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $415,000 -- $277 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $140,000 New Land Title Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- New Land Title Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- New Land Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $138,139 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7007186

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-43-553

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.