B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Brenda Mehl
Sonoran Country Realty LLC
(602) 396-6177
199 in this area
212 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,018 - $308,000
Beautiful 55+ community with optional HOA. Well maintained and updated single level home. New roof, new paint inside and out! Large covered patio, garage and RV gate with parking. Newer appliances and solid surface flooring throughout!
Club house, pool & spa available within walking distance.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sonoran Country Realty LLC License #BR653114000 Listed on: 06/04/2017
Co-Listed By
Kholton Mehl
Sonoran Country Realty LLC License #SA648040000
Last Buyer's Agent
Angelica Bocchini
Realty ONE Group License #SA624271000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Sue M | $161,200 | Stewart Title & Trust Phoeni | |
| Young Dennis | $121,000 | Clear Title Agency | |
| Davis Clara Mae | $120,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Baxter Gilbert C | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Sue M | $145,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Dennis | $96,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Baxter Gilbert C | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Baxter Gilbert C | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | Sold | $161,200 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2017 06/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2017 06/03/17 | For Sale | $161,200 | +33.2% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | Sold | $121,000 | -2.3% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2015 04/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2015 01/24/15 | Price Changed | $123,900 | -0.8% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2014 12/22/14 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $19,484 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $835 | $26,121 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $874 | $20,137 | $3,501 | $16,636 |
| 2022 | $835 | $14,603 | $3,501 | $11,102 |
| 2021 | $862 | $14,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $840 | $13,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $805 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $787 | $9,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $865 | $8,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $845 | $8,023 | $1,100 | $6,923 |
| 2014 | $536 | $4,619 | $1,100 | $3,519 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Brenda Mehl
Sonoran Country Realty LLC
(602) 396-6177
199 in this area
212 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Kholton Mehl
Sonoran Country Realty LLC
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Angelica Bocchini
Realty One Group
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kristie Falb
HomeSmart
(520) 424-6819
177 in this area
238 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jim Nawrocki
RE/MAX
(602) 619-7355
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jim Rock Nawrocki
RE/MAX
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5615186
APN: 102-32-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.