NOT LISTED FOR SALE
7 Beds
4 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2013

Last sale price $489,988

199 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2013

Great framed 2 flat with finished basement in Lakeview! 8 total beds and 4 baths! Top unit is duplexed up for extra income. Units are in good shape with hardwood floors and newer kitchens. Plumbing and electrical has been updated.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Francek

Dream Town Real Estate License #475128174 Listed on: 06/05/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Cynthia Papiernik

Cynthia M. Papiernik License #471006192

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Parking

  • 2

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Additional Features

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Lake Michigan Water

Property Details

Home Type

Other

Parking

2

Interior Features

  • Total # Of Rooms: 16
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Finished

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Frame
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking Type: Garage

Utilities

  • Water: Lake Michigan
  • Heat/Fuel: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Units in Building: 3

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 25X125

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2013 03/21/13 Sold $489,988 -7.5% --
12/21/2012 12/21/12 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2012 10/09/12 For Sale $529,900 +8.1% --
10/01/2012 10/01/12 Off Market $489,988 -- --
06/05/2012 06/05/12 For Sale $529,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,432 $74,000 $37,000 $37,000
2024 $14,432 $74,000 $37,000 $37,000
2023 $14,522 $68,404 $39,063 $29,341
2022 $14,522 $70,607 $39,063 $31,544
2021 $14,198 $70,606 $39,062 $31,544
2020 $11,505 $51,646 $17,500 $34,146
2019 $11,529 $57,385 $17,500 $39,885
2018 $11,335 $57,385 $17,500 $39,885
2017 $9,050 $42,041 $15,625 $26,416
2016 $8,420 $42,041 $15,625 $26,416
2015 $7,704 $42,041 $15,625 $26,416
2014 $6,176 $33,286 $12,500 $20,786
2013 $6,054 $33,286 $12,500 $20,786
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08083714

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 14-19-228-016-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.