18326 Wakecrest Dr Malibu, CA 90265
Estimated Value: $2,077,000 - $2,945,504
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$1,155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18326 Wakecrest Dr, Malibu, CA 90265 and is currently estimated at $2,467,168, approximately $1,155 per square foot. 18326 Wakecrest Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Malibu Middle School, and Malibu High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Shimazaki Yutaka
Bought by
Muse Maison Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Guerra Amy W
Bought by
Shimazaki Yutaka and Shimazaki Junko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Guerra Lauro F
Bought by
Guerra Amy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Fayman Jeffrey N
Bought by
Guerra Lauro F and Guerra Amy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Fayman Jeffrey N
Bought by
Fayman Jeffrey N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Fayman Jeffrey N
Bought by
Fayman Jeffrey N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Turner Gerald H
Bought by
Fayman Jeffrey N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muse Maison Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Shimazaki Yutaka | $1,570,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Guerra Amy W | -- | None Available | |
| Guerra Lauro F | $1,800,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Fayman Jeffrey N | -- | -- | |
| Fayman Jeffrey N | -- | Equity Title | |
| Fayman Jeffrey N | $700,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fayman Jeffrey N | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fayman Jeffrey N | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,371 | $1,023,809 | $1,023,809 | -- |
| 2024 | $23,371 | $1,933,331 | $1,544,206 | $389,125 |
| 2023 | $22,859 | $1,895,424 | $1,513,928 | $381,496 |
| 2022 | $22,589 | $1,858,260 | $1,484,244 | $374,016 |
| 2021 | $22,052 | $1,821,825 | $1,455,142 | $366,683 |
| 2020 | $21,927 | $1,803,146 | $1,440,222 | $362,924 |
| 2019 | $21,624 | $1,767,791 | $1,411,983 | $355,808 |
| 2018 | $20,506 | $1,733,130 | $1,384,298 | $348,832 |
| 2016 | $19,760 | $1,665,833 | $1,330,545 | $335,288 |
| 2015 | $19,497 | $1,640,811 | $1,310,559 | $330,252 |
| 2014 | $19,215 | $1,608,670 | $1,284,887 | $323,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map