Listed by eXp Realty, Bought with CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18327 71st Ave E Puyallup, WA 98375

Estimated Value: $527,000 - $533,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,027 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2014

Last sale price $232,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,273 / mo

176 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2014

2011 DR Horton built home (Hampton). Enjoy the luxury of a newer home with remaining warranties at a HUGE DISCOUNT. 3 bd 2.5 bth. 5 piece mstr bath, walk in closets, laundry rm, & computer rm on the 2nd flr. Entertain in the great rm with an open concept, island kitchen, high ceilings & a newer hot tub to enjoy warm or cool nights out back.. Full appliance package, fully fenced, fully landscaped, and a huge 3 car garage! quiet and cared for community, near shopping, food entertainment and JBLM.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cyrus Bonnet

eXp Realty License #109117 Listed on: 09/07/2013

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Tamra Smilanich

CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty License #8607

CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM541255

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

Other

Year Built

2011

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Condition: Very Good
  • Sq Ft Finished: 2027
  • Form 17: Provided
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2011

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Features: Bath Off Master, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor: Hardwood, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Community Features: CCRs
  • Exterior: Wood Products
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Lot Details: Curbs, Paved Street
  • Roof: Composition
  • Site Features: Cable TV, Full Fence, Natural Gas Available, Hot Tub/Spa, Patio
  • Lot Topography: Garden Space, Level

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Garage-Attached
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 25
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annual

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2013
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Malloy Michael Patrick and Porter Malloy Syanika M
Bought by
Barbarino Michael and Barbarino Valerie
Seller's Agent
Cyrus Bonnet
eXp Realty
Buyer's Agent
Tamra Smilanich
CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$232,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.28%
Current Estimated Value
$528,810

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$296,810
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.04%
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,230
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$352,580

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Malloy Michael Patrick and Porter Malloy Syanika M
Bought by
Malloy Michael Patrick and Porter Malloy Syanika M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$213,461
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Sshi Llc
Bought by
Malloy Michael Patrick and Porter Malloy Syankia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,294
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Soundbuilt Northwest Llc
Bought by
Sshi Llc and D R Horton

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barbarino Michael $231,719 Cw Title
Malloy Michael Patrick -- First American
Malloy Michael Patrick $199,994 Chicago Title Company
Sshi Llc $817,000 First American Title
Drh Energy Inc -- 1St American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barbarino Michael $232,000
Previous Owner Malloy Michael Patrick $213,461
Previous Owner Malloy Michael Patrick $204,294
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2014 04/11/14 Sold $232,000 -1.3% $114 / Sq Ft
03/02/2014 03/02/14 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2014 02/03/14 For Sale $235,000 +1.3% $116 / Sq Ft
11/23/2013 11/23/13 Off Market $232,000 -- --
11/15/2013 11/15/13 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2013 09/07/13 For Sale $235,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,441 $506,200 $161,800 $344,400
2024 $5,441 $487,500 $157,400 $330,100
2023 $5,441 $461,500 $153,100 $308,400
2022 $5,274 $477,400 $153,100 $324,300
2021 $4,785 $337,800 $93,700 $244,100
2019 $3,622 $307,200 $77,600 $229,600
2018 $4,147 $288,000 $71,700 $216,300
2017 $3,714 $264,400 $62,600 $201,800
2016 $3,418 $214,900 $46,900 $168,000
2014 $3,075 $200,800 $46,900 $153,900
2013 $3,075 $192,400 $43,100 $149,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM541255

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 602518-0710

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.