1833 9th Ave Honolulu, HI 96816
Palolo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $1,595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 9th Ave, Honolulu, HI 96816 and is currently estimated at $1,298,661, approximately $594 per square foot. 1833 9th Ave is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Palolo Elementary School, William P. Jarrett Middle School, and Kaimuki High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Tanaka Shinya
Bought by
Pabila Kevin Mitsuo and Pabila April Oyama
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,905
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$1,126,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Ebisuya Yoshi
Bought by
Tanaka Shinya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pabila Kevin Mitsuo | $215,000 | -- | |
| Tanaka Shinya | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pabila Kevin Mitsuo | $418,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,407 | $1,415,300 | $836,000 | $579,300 |
| 2024 | $4,407 | $1,379,000 | $836,000 | $543,000 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $1,316,000 | $836,000 | $480,000 |
| 2022 | $3,894 | $1,212,700 | $731,500 | $481,200 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $1,125,200 | $646,000 | $479,200 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $1,112,100 | $646,000 | $466,100 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $1,121,100 | $646,000 | $475,100 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $1,052,800 | $627,000 | $425,800 |
| 2017 | $3,332 | $1,032,100 | $617,500 | $414,600 |
| 2016 | $3,242 | $1,006,400 | $598,500 | $407,900 |
| 2015 | $2,825 | $887,000 | $570,000 | $317,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $856,500 | $508,300 | $348,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map