1833 Ashcroft Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 Ashcroft Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $467,192, approximately $254 per square foot. 1833 Ashcroft Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Stevens Gerald W and Stevens Tamara J
Bought by
Stevens Family Trust and Stevens
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Stevens Gerald W and Stevens Tamara J
Bought by
Stevens Gerald W and Stevens Tamara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,700
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Joyner Robert C and Joyner Sandra J
Bought by
Stevens Gerald W and Stevens Tamara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,480
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stevens Gerald W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stevens Gerald W | -- | Title365 | |
| Stevens Gerald W | $130,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stevens Gerald W | $207,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Gerald W | $128,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $207,384 | $71,832 | $135,552 |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $199,334 | $69,044 | $130,290 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $195,427 | $67,691 | $127,736 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $191,596 | $66,364 | $125,232 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $189,632 | $65,684 | $123,948 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $185,915 | $64,397 | $121,518 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $182,271 | $63,135 | $119,136 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $178,698 | $61,898 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $175,195 | $60,685 | $114,510 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $172,564 | $59,774 | $112,790 |
| 2014 | $1,909 | $169,185 | $58,604 | $110,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map