1833 Beech St Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $76,852 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,099
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 Beech St, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $127,463, approximately $115 per square foot. 1833 Beech St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including John E. Ewing Middle School, Gaffney High School, and Cherokee Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Bought by
Rogers Janet Etal
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Janet Etal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103 | $780 | $320 | $460 |
| 2024 | $89 | $780 | $320 | $460 |
| 2023 | $87 | $780 | $320 | $460 |
| 2022 | $84 | $780 | $320 | $460 |
| 2021 | $91 | $840 | $320 | $520 |
| 2020 | $91 | $840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $360 | $840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $360 | $1,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $339 | $1,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $342 | $1,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $159 | $1,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $159 | $800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $159 | $800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map