1833 E Hooker Rd Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated Value: $249,968 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 E Hooker Rd, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $267,323, approximately $212 per square foot. 1833 E Hooker Rd is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Highland Hills Elementary School, Sandstone Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Eudelia Castaneda
Bought by
Castaneda Diane and Castaneda Ricardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Diane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $106,350 | $66,980 | $39,370 |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $100,260 | $49,390 | $50,870 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $97,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $94,510 | $46,550 | $47,960 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $91,760 | $45,190 | $46,570 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $86,500 | $42,600 | $43,900 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $83,990 | $41,360 | $42,630 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $81,550 | $40,150 | $41,400 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $74,650 | $36,730 | $37,920 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $74,650 | $36,730 | $37,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map