1843 Diagonal Blvd Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1843 Diagonal Blvd, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $449,163, approximately $199 per square foot. 1843 Diagonal Blvd is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Sandstone Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Skultety Ethel Christina
Bought by
Ross Wendy J and Ross Jeffrey P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Outstanding Balance
$131,500
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,663
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Wendy J | $195,000 | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Wendy J | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,393 | $292,420 | $112,330 | $180,090 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $275,650 | $56,480 | $219,170 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $267,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,018 | $259,840 | $53,230 | $206,610 |
| 2020 | $3,780 | $252,280 | $51,680 | $200,600 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $237,810 | $48,720 | $189,090 |
| 2017 | $3,507 | $230,890 | $47,300 | $183,590 |
| 2016 | $3,391 | $224,170 | $45,920 | $178,250 |
| 2015 | $3,183 | $191,780 | $45,340 | $146,440 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $191,780 | $45,340 | $146,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map