1833 E Tachevah Dr Palm Springs, CA 92262
Oasis del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,733 - $516,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 E Tachevah Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92262 and is currently estimated at $464,183, approximately $384 per square foot. 1833 E Tachevah Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Katherine Finchy Elementary School, Raymond Cree Middle School, and Palm Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Glenn C Kenyon Revocable Living Trust and Roberto T Verdeses Revocable Living Trus
Bought by
Kenyon-Verdeses Trust and Kenyon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
The Glenn C Kenyon Revocable Living Trus
Bought by
Kenyon Glenn C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Perez Maria Isabel Ortega
Bought by
Kenyon Glenn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Kirchner Martin and Kirchner Ann
Bought by
Verdeses Roberto and Kenyon Glenn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Mccrystal Julie A Trustee and Mccrystal Julie A Revocable Trust
Bought by
Kirchner Ii Martinj and Kirchner Ann W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,200
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Faber Julie A
Bought by
Mccrystal Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenyon-Verdeses Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kenyon Glenn C | -- | None Available | |
| Kenyon Glenn C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Verdeses Roberto | $148,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kirchner Ii Martinj | $91,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mccrystal Julie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Verdeses Roberto | $118,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirchner Ii Martinj | $86,200 | |
| Closed | Verdeses Roberto | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $214,319 | $53,570 | $160,749 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $205,999 | $51,491 | $154,508 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $201,961 | $50,482 | $151,479 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $198,002 | $49,493 | $148,509 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $195,973 | $48,986 | $146,987 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $192,131 | $48,026 | $144,105 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $188,365 | $47,086 | $141,279 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $184,672 | $46,163 | $138,509 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $181,052 | $45,258 | $135,794 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $157,000 | $39,000 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map