1833 Echo Ave San Mateo, CA 94401
South Shoreview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,450,000 - $1,737,144
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$1,055/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 Echo Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401 and is currently estimated at $1,583,036, approximately $1,055 per square foot. 1833 Echo Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Parkside Montessori (PK-8), Bayside Academy, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Huston David and Huston Korene
Bought by
Huston David A and Huston Korene F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Chorpening Clinton D
Bought by
Huston David and Huston Korene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,135
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,410,901
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huston David A | -- | None Available | |
| Huston David | $502,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huston David | $402,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,643 | $672,005 | $317,977 | $354,028 |
| 2023 | $9,643 | $645,914 | $305,631 | $340,283 |
| 2022 | $9,000 | $633,251 | $299,639 | $333,612 |
| 2021 | $8,992 | $620,835 | $293,764 | $327,071 |
| 2020 | $8,876 | $614,470 | $290,752 | $323,718 |
| 2019 | $8,233 | $602,422 | $285,051 | $317,371 |
| 2018 | $7,731 | $590,611 | $279,462 | $311,149 |
| 2017 | $7,628 | $579,032 | $273,983 | $305,049 |
| 2016 | $7,699 | $567,679 | $268,611 | $299,068 |
| 2015 | $7,426 | $559,154 | $264,577 | $294,577 |
| 2014 | $7,390 | $539,790 | $259,395 | $280,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map