1833 Elkwood Dr Concord, CA 94519
Dana Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,984 - $842,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 Elkwood Dr, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $786,996, approximately $498 per square foot. 1833 Elkwood Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Monte Gardens Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2025
Sold by
Colvin 1991 Intervivos Trust and Knudtson Michele Ann
Bought by
Maria Sheila Santa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Colvin Homer L and Colvin Charlotte L
Bought by
Colvin Homer L and Colvin Charlotte L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Sheila Santa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Colvin Homer L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,485 | $314,756 | $136,972 | $177,784 |
| 2024 | $4,264 | $308,586 | $134,287 | $174,299 |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $302,536 | $131,654 | $170,882 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $296,605 | $129,073 | $167,532 |
| 2021 | $4,078 | $290,791 | $126,543 | $164,248 |
| 2019 | $7,733 | $282,168 | $122,791 | $159,377 |
| 2018 | $7,570 | $276,636 | $120,384 | $156,252 |
| 2017 | $7,413 | $271,213 | $118,024 | $153,189 |
| 2016 | $7,294 | $265,896 | $115,710 | $150,186 |
| 2015 | $3,517 | $261,903 | $113,972 | $147,931 |
| 2014 | $3,438 | $256,774 | $111,740 | $145,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map