1833 Greenpoint Ave Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 Greenpoint Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $332,375, approximately $171 per square foot. 1833 Greenpoint Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2019
Sold by
Girard David L and Girard Lorraine P
Bought by
Girard David and Craver Bridget
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girard David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,696 | $210,000 | $9,500 | $200,500 |
| 2024 | $7,696 | $210,000 | $9,500 | $200,500 |
| 2023 | $60 | $210,000 | $9,500 | $200,500 |
| 2022 | $7,759 | $210,000 | $9,500 | $200,500 |
| 2021 | $7,550 | $210,000 | $9,500 | $200,500 |
| 2020 | $6,148 | $210,000 | $9,500 | $200,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map