NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1833 Main Rd Laurel, NY 11948

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.75 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1833 Main Rd, Laurel, NY 11948. 1833 Main Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mattituck-Cutchogue Elementary School and Mattituck Junior/Senior High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $17,592 $85,000 $26,900 $58,100
2023 $17,592 $85,000 $26,900 $58,100
2022 $15,510 $85,000 $26,900 $58,100
2021 $15,510 $85,000 $26,900 $58,100
2020 $16,522 $85,000 $26,900 $58,100
2019 $16,522 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $85,000 $26,900 $58,100
2017 $16,179 $85,000 $26,900 $58,100
2016 $15,676 $85,000 $26,900 $58,100
2015 -- $85,000 $26,900 $58,100
2014 -- $85,000 $26,900 $58,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.