1833 N Hope Ave Reedley, CA 93654
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 N Hope Ave, Reedley, CA 93654 and is currently estimated at $376,674, approximately $246 per square foot. 1833 N Hope Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Thomas Law Reed Elementary School, Reedley High School, and Reedley Middle College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Goertzen Raymond J and Goertzen Pamela J
Bought by
Goertzen Raymond J and Goertzen Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,486
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Goertzen Raymond J and Goertzen Pamela J
Bought by
Goertzen Raymond J and Goertzen Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Goertzen Raymond J and Goertzen Pamela J
Bought by
Goertzen Raymond J and Goertzen Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Goertzen Raymond J and Goertzen Pamela J
Bought by
Ray & Pam Goertzen Family Trust and Goertzen Pamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goertzen Raymond J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Goertzen Raymond J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Goertzen Raymond J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Goertzen Raymond J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Goertzen Raymond J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Ray & Pam Goertzen Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goertzen Raymond J | $187,000 | |
| Closed | Goertzen Raymond J | $187,000 | |
| Closed | Goertzen Raymond J | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $175,610 | $51,775 | $123,835 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $168,792 | $49,765 | $119,027 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $165,484 | $48,790 | $116,694 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $162,240 | $47,834 | $114,406 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $160,577 | $47,344 | $113,233 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $147,625 | $46,416 | $101,209 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $144,731 | $45,506 | $99,225 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $141,894 | $44,614 | $97,280 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $139,113 | $43,740 | $95,373 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $137,024 | $43,083 | $93,941 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $134,341 | $42,240 | $92,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map