1833 Nile Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 Nile Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $243,705, approximately $250 per square foot. 1833 Nile Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Alonzo Virginia and Alonzo Jesse
Bought by
Alonzo Virginia and Alonzo Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,662
Outstanding Balance
$77,093
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Alonzo Jesse
Bought by
Alonzo Jesse and Jesse Alonzo Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
Sold by
Alonzo Mary
Bought by
Caballero Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alonzo Virginia | -- | Tsi Title Cerritos | |
| Alonzo Jesse | -- | None Available | |
| Caballero Virginia | -- | -- | |
| Caballero Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alonzo Virginia | $96,662 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440 | $39,662 | $8,743 | $30,919 |
| 2023 | $410 | $38,123 | $8,404 | $29,719 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $37,377 | $8,240 | $29,137 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $36,645 | $8,079 | $28,566 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $36,271 | $7,997 | $28,274 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $35,561 | $7,841 | $27,720 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $34,865 | $7,688 | $27,177 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $34,183 | $7,538 | $26,645 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $33,514 | $7,391 | $26,123 |
| 2015 | $334 | $33,011 | $7,280 | $25,731 |
| 2014 | $328 | $32,365 | $7,138 | $25,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map