1833 S 500 E Mill Creek, IN 46365
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 S 500 E, Mill Creek, IN 46365 and is currently estimated at $311,875, approximately $244 per square foot. 1833 S 500 E is a home located in LaPorte County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, La Porte High School, and Kesling Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,301 | $228,400 | $30,000 | $198,400 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $220,400 | $30,000 | $190,400 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $218,700 | $30,000 | $188,700 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $196,000 | $30,000 | $166,000 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $179,500 | $30,000 | $149,500 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $179,500 | $30,000 | $149,500 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $174,700 | $30,000 | $144,700 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $172,100 | $30,000 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $164,200 | $30,000 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $169,300 | $30,000 | $139,300 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $159,500 | $30,000 | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map