1966 S 500 E Mill Creek, IN 46365
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1966 S 500 E, Mill Creek, IN 46365 and is currently estimated at $459,774, approximately $220 per square foot. 1966 S 500 E is a home with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, La Porte High School, and Kesling Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Granite Ridge Builders Inc
Bought by
Conrad Todd and Conrad Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,302
Outstanding Balance
$125,712
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$334,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Conrad Todd and Conrad Jennifer
Bought by
Granite Ridge Builders Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Todd | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Granite Ridge Builders Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conrad Todd | $160,302 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $330,800 | $30,000 | $300,800 |
| 2024 | $2,286 | $317,900 | $30,000 | $287,900 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $216,800 | $30,000 | $186,800 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $188,400 | $30,000 | $158,400 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $173,800 | $30,000 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $173,800 | $30,000 | $143,800 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $170,700 | $30,000 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $169,700 | $30,000 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $163,800 | $30,000 | $133,800 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $170,400 | $30,000 | $140,400 |
| 2014 | $3,107 | $163,600 | $30,000 | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map