Estimated Value: $474,000 - $1,971,506
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 Spring Meadows Dr, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $873,627, approximately $437 per square foot. 1833 Spring Meadows Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Trebein Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Kitzmiller Jeffrey W and Kitzmiller Amy G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Oberer Land Developers Ltd
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitzmiller Jeffrey W | $935,600 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $89,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,037 | $152,500 | $26,580 | $125,920 |
| 2024 | $9,037 | $152,500 | $26,580 | $125,920 |
| 2023 | $8,939 | $152,500 | $26,580 | $125,920 |
| 2022 | $8,578 | $127,580 | $22,150 | $105,430 |
| 2021 | $8,492 | $124,760 | $22,150 | $102,610 |
| 2020 | $8,546 | $124,760 | $22,150 | $102,610 |
| 2019 | $8,892 | $119,220 | $25,410 | $93,810 |
| 2018 | $7,821 | $119,220 | $25,410 | $93,810 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $119,220 | $25,410 | $93,810 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $17,790 | $17,790 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $17,790 | $17,790 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map