Estimated Value: $471,299 - $570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,193
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1868 Spring Meadows Dr, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $510,575, approximately $159 per square foot. 1868 Spring Meadows Dr is a home with nearby schools including Trebein Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Sepeck Gregory M and Sepeck Krista A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,893
Outstanding Balance
$193,759
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Oberer Land Developers Ltd
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sepeck Gregory M | $298,900 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $68,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sepeck Gregory M | $283,893 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,600 | $147,110 | $27,930 | $119,180 |
| 2024 | $8,600 | $147,110 | $27,930 | $119,180 |
| 2023 | $8,505 | $147,110 | $27,930 | $119,180 |
| 2022 | $8,141 | $122,970 | $23,280 | $99,690 |
| 2021 | $8,229 | $122,970 | $23,280 | $99,690 |
| 2020 | $8,277 | $122,970 | $23,280 | $99,690 |
| 2019 | $7,124 | $96,520 | $27,930 | $68,590 |
| 2018 | $6,255 | $96,520 | $27,930 | $68,590 |
| 2017 | $6,720 | $96,520 | $27,930 | $68,590 |
| 2016 | $6,631 | $100,940 | $24,440 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | $6,680 | $100,940 | $24,440 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $6,541 | $100,940 | $24,440 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map