Estimated Value: $418,000 - $540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1881 Spring Meadows Dr, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $490,761, approximately $179 per square foot. 1881 Spring Meadows Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Trebein Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Clark Adrienne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,655
Outstanding Balance
$255,025
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$235,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Oberer Land Developers Ltd
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Adrienne M | $345,700 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $71,200 | First Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Adrienne M | $345,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,927 | $156,300 | $26,690 | $129,610 |
| 2024 | $7,927 | $156,300 | $26,690 | $129,610 |
| 2023 | $7,879 | $156,300 | $26,690 | $129,610 |
| 2022 | $7,470 | $130,710 | $22,240 | $108,470 |
| 2021 | $7,551 | $130,710 | $22,240 | $108,470 |
| 2020 | $7,594 | $130,710 | $22,240 | $108,470 |
| 2019 | $7,641 | $122,000 | $25,850 | $96,150 |
| 2018 | $6,697 | $122,000 | $25,850 | $96,150 |
| 2017 | $6,582 | $122,000 | $25,850 | $96,150 |
| 2016 | $6,500 | $117,230 | $22,620 | $94,610 |
| 2015 | $6,548 | $117,230 | $22,620 | $94,610 |
| 2014 | $3,835 | $117,230 | $22,620 | $94,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map