1833 W Virginia Ave Phoenix, AZ 85007
Encanto-Palmcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,993 - $793,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1833 W Virginia Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85007 and is currently estimated at $668,248, approximately $291 per square foot. 1833 W Virginia Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maie Bartlett Heard Elementary School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Speed Charles A
Bought by
Paprocki Gary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2010
Sold by
Speed Thelma and Clarke Linda
Bought by
Speed Thelma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paprocki Gary A | -- | None Available | |
| Paprocki Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Speed Thelma | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,867 | $27,226 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,606 | $25,929 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,606 | $49,830 | $9,960 | $39,870 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $37,270 | $7,450 | $29,820 |
| 2021 | $3,451 | $31,950 | $6,390 | $25,560 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $31,650 | $6,330 | $25,320 |
| 2019 | $3,485 | $30,600 | $6,120 | $24,480 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $28,280 | $5,650 | $22,630 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $24,570 | $4,910 | $19,660 |
| 2016 | $3,408 | $21,360 | $4,270 | $17,090 |
| 2015 | $2,893 | $19,430 | $3,880 | $15,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map