18330 Devlin Ave Artesia, CA 90701
Estimated Value: $996,675 - $1,278,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,819
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18330 Devlin Ave, Artesia, CA 90701 and is currently estimated at $1,143,919, approximately $405 per square foot. 18330 Devlin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Elliott Elementary School, Haskell Stem Academy, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Cervantes Emilie
Bought by
Munoz Debra Estela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Munoz Antonio
Bought by
Munoz Debra Estela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Debra Estela | -- | Accommodation | |
| Munoz Debra Estela | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,094 | $269,213 | $19,083 | $250,130 |
| 2024 | $4,094 | $263,935 | $18,709 | $245,226 |
| 2023 | $3,733 | $258,761 | $18,343 | $240,418 |
| 2022 | $3,507 | $253,688 | $17,984 | $235,704 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $248,715 | $17,632 | $231,083 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $241,340 | $17,110 | $224,230 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $236,609 | $16,775 | $219,834 |
| 2016 | $2,932 | $227,424 | $16,125 | $211,299 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $599,395 | $420,089 | $179,306 |
| 2014 | $7,099 | $587,655 | $411,861 | $175,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map