18331 Tuba St Northridge, CA 91325
Estimated Value: $959,551 - $1,290,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18331 Tuba St, Northridge, CA 91325 and is currently estimated at $1,125,138, approximately $489 per square foot. 18331 Tuba St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Northridge Academy High, Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Hillo Ghattos and Hillo Nadia
Bought by
Hillo Ghattos and Hillo Nadia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillo Ghattos | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,205 | $325,482 | $88,799 | $236,683 |
| 2024 | $4,205 | $319,101 | $87,058 | $232,043 |
| 2023 | $4,129 | $312,845 | $85,351 | $227,494 |
| 2022 | $3,945 | $306,712 | $83,678 | $223,034 |
| 2021 | $3,886 | $300,699 | $82,038 | $218,661 |
| 2019 | $3,775 | $291,781 | $79,605 | $212,176 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $286,061 | $78,045 | $208,016 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $274,955 | $75,015 | $199,940 |
| 2015 | $3,458 | $270,826 | $73,889 | $196,937 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $265,522 | $72,442 | $193,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map