NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $338,000 - $463,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 18331 Winnetka Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $391,143, approximately $300 per square foot. 18331 Winnetka Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Desert Knolls Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Academy for Academic Excellence.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Mena Kimberly J
Bought by
Mena Javier
Current Estimated Value
$391,143

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,895
Outstanding Balance
$5,782
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$385,361

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Hutzley Timothy M
Bought by
Mena Javier

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$6,895
Outstanding Balance
$5,782
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$385,361

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Slaughter Bazel J
Bought by
Hutzley Timothy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,804
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Slaughter Bazel J
Bought by
Slaughter Bazil H

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mena Javier -- Chicago Title
Mena Javier $197,000 Chicago Title Company
Hutzley Timothy M $90,000 Chicago Title Company
Slaughter Bazil H -- None Available
Slaughter Bazel J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mena Javier $6,895
Open Mena Javier $193,431
Previous Owner Hutzley Timothy M $88,804
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,668 $224,153 $44,831 $179,322
2024 $2,593 $219,758 $43,952 $175,806
2023 $2,569 $215,449 $43,090 $172,359
2022 $2,984 $211,224 $42,245 $168,979
2021 $2,473 $207,083 $41,417 $165,666
2020 $2,856 $204,959 $40,992 $163,967
2019 $2,398 $200,940 $40,188 $160,752
2018 $2,339 $197,000 $39,400 $157,600
2017 $1,259 $99,353 $29,806 $69,547
2016 $1,180 $97,405 $29,222 $68,183
2015 $1,163 $95,942 $28,783 $67,159
2014 $1,147 $94,062 $28,219 $65,843
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.