18332 Stone Gate Dr Morrison, CO 80465
Deer Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,802,000 - $1,921,455
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,761
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18332 Stone Gate Dr, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $1,870,864, approximately $392 per square foot. 18332 Stone Gate Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Parmalee Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Martin John W and Martin Marilyn D
Bought by
Leduc Courtney W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leduc Courtney W | $1,325,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,621 | $102,297 | $47,627 | $54,670 |
| 2024 | $9,438 | $105,348 | $43,604 | $61,744 |
| 2023 | $9,438 | $105,348 | $43,604 | $61,744 |
| 2022 | $7,507 | $82,611 | $38,555 | $44,056 |
| 2021 | $7,570 | $84,989 | $39,665 | $45,324 |
| 2020 | $6,705 | $75,469 | $36,022 | $39,447 |
| 2019 | $6,607 | $75,469 | $36,022 | $39,447 |
| 2018 | $6,236 | $69,010 | $30,524 | $38,486 |
| 2017 | $5,460 | $69,010 | $30,524 | $38,486 |
| 2016 | $5,643 | $66,560 | $29,419 | $37,141 |
| 2015 | $5,506 | $66,560 | $29,419 | $37,141 |
| 2014 | $5,506 | $60,826 | $29,113 | $31,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map