18552 Stone Gate Dr Morrison, CO 80465
Deer Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,466 - $830,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18552 Stone Gate Dr, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $723,617, approximately $513 per square foot. 18552 Stone Gate Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Parmalee Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350 | $41,868 | $14,383 | $27,485 |
| 2024 | $3,070 | $40,970 | $13,667 | $27,303 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $40,970 | $13,667 | $27,303 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $33,497 | $10,400 | $23,097 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $34,462 | $10,700 | $23,762 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $29,198 | $7,607 | $21,591 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $29,198 | $7,607 | $21,591 |
| 2018 | $1,777 | $26,863 | $8,584 | $18,279 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $26,863 | $8,584 | $18,279 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $24,578 | $7,512 | $17,066 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $24,578 | $7,512 | $17,066 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $22,502 | $9,097 | $13,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map