NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $672,000 - $721,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,994 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2023

Last sale price $699,888 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,228 / mo

102 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2023

*Seller financing available* W E L C O M E to your dream oasis. Where the lot size is larger than your average new build and so is the home. 3 car garage, 5 bedrooms (one downstairs with a full bathroom) a den and the 5th room could be used as another large bedroom or a movie / teen room (upstairs). The home has it all. Did I mention the H E A T E D pool? Swim year-round in your own backyard. The chef's kitchen without a doubt will be your favorite part. The community brings so much to the table. Great neighbors & you have it all here. The 360 mountain views are a whole vibe & the views off the primary bedroom of the city lights are epic. Some of the best hiking & biking trails (rated one of FINS best trails on alltrails.com) and so much more. Google Estrella Mountain Ranch for all the vids. Don't miss the opportunity to make this stunning residence your forever home! Take time to check out the true essence of luxury living with mesmerizing views at every turn.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erin Rose

eXp Realty License #SA690556000 Listed on: 07/28/2023

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Benson

NextHome Alliance License #BR548496000

NextHome Alliance

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,273

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 11,245 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Misting System
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $112 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,994 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2022
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 43
  • Assessor Parcel Number 400-80-613

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500
  • Built by Engle Homes
  • Estrella Mountain Ranch Parcel 99 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,273

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$112 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Estrella Pkwy & Westar Dr
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 112.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2022
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2018
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Solar Panels Grid: On
  • Solar Panelsk W: 15.96
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Subdivision Name: ESTRELLA MOUNTAIN RANCH PARCEL 99
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 175.23
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Tub with Jets, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings, Wet Bar
  • Living Area: 3994.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane, Tinted Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Misting System
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Heated, Variable Speed Pump
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Racquetball, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 336.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: CCMC
  • Phone: 480-921-7500
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 336.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Westar Elementary School
  • High School: Estrella Foothills High School
  • Junior High Dist: Buckeye Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Westar Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11245.0
  • Parcel #: 400-80-613

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Engle Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4273.0
  • Tax Book Number: 400.0
  • Tax Lot: 43
  • Tax Map Number: 80.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2021
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Parmenter Paul Andre and Parmenter Elizabeth Mahealani
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$610,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-6.15%
Current Estimated Value
$694,996

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,996
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.65%
Original Mortgage
$544,730
Outstanding Balance
$487,541
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,455

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2016
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Padgett Robert K and Padgett Deborah
Bought by
Parnienter Paul Andre and Parmenter Elizabeth Mahealani
Seller's Agent
George Petru
Arizona Premier Realty Homes & Land, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Martin C. Sears
West USA Realty
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.36%
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Ludringan Noli B and Ladringan Marites D
Bought by
Padgett Robet K and Padgett Deborah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$246,586
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Ladringan Noli B and Ladringan Marites D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$316,559
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Lewis Lawrence D and Lewis Sandra C
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Homes Inc
Bought by
Lewis Lawrence D and Lewis Sandra C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$668,149
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barnes Michelle R $610,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Parnienter Paul Andre $370,000 Empire West Title Agency
Padgett Robet K $253,000 First Arizona Title Agency
Ladringan Noli B $308,000 First American Title Ins Co
The Bank Of New York Mellon $522,449 First American Title
Lewis Lawrence D $742,388 Universal Land Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barnes Michelle R $544,730
Previous Owner Parnienter Paul Andre $370,000
Previous Owner Padgett Robet K $246,586
Previous Owner Ladringan Noli B $316,559
Previous Owner Lewis Lawrence D $668,149
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/30/2023 11/30/23 Sold $699,888 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft
10/24/2023 10/24/23 Price Changed $699,888 -5.3% $175 / Sq Ft
10/07/2023 10/07/23 Price Changed $738,888 -0.1% $185 / Sq Ft
09/28/2023 09/28/23 Price Changed $739,888 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft
09/19/2023 09/19/23 Price Changed $739,900 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft
09/07/2023 09/07/23 Price Changed $740,000 -4.5% $185 / Sq Ft
08/25/2023 08/25/23 Price Changed $774,887 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
08/17/2023 08/17/23 Price Changed $774,888 -3.0% $194 / Sq Ft
07/29/2023 07/29/23 For Sale $798,900 +31.0% $200 / Sq Ft
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Sold $610,000 -1.5% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/13/2021 04/13/21 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2021 04/10/21 Price Changed $619,000 -1.7% $170 / Sq Ft
04/06/2021 04/06/21 Price Changed $630,000 -1.4% $173 / Sq Ft
03/25/2021 03/25/21 Price Changed $639,000 -1.7% $175 / Sq Ft
03/18/2021 03/18/21 For Sale $650,000 +75.7% $178 / Sq Ft
05/05/2016 05/05/16 Sold $370,000 +0.3% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/18/2016 03/18/16 For Sale $369,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,919 $43,446 -- --
2024 $5,229 $30,075 -- --
2023 $5,229 $50,250 $10,050 $40,200
2022 $4,273 $37,530 $7,500 $30,030
2021 $4,600 $38,710 $7,740 $30,970
2020 $4,371 $36,260 $7,250 $29,010
2019 $4,018 $35,410 $7,080 $28,330
2018 $3,852 $35,580 $7,110 $28,470
2017 $3,750 $35,650 $7,130 $28,520
2016 $3,625 $34,820 $6,960 $27,860
2015 $3,596 $32,850 $6,570 $26,280

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6585989

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 400-80-613

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.