NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $845,000 - $901,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,054 Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 18338 Sunshine Ct, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $871,515, approximately $424 per square foot. 18338 Sunshine Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Yorbita Elementary School, Giano Intermediate School, and Nogales High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Wu Si Yuan
Bought by
Wu Si Yuan and Li Zhi Ying
Current Estimated Value
$871,515

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2013
Sold by
Wu Si Yuan and Li Zhi Ying
Bought by
Wu Si Yuan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Wu Si Yuan and Li Zhi Ying

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,883
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$671,632

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Zong Cheng Li and Jiang Feng Yun
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Jiang Feng Yun
Bought by
Zong Cheng Li

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Zong Cheng Li
Bought by
Jiang Feng Yun

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Zong Cheng Li and Jiang Feng Yun
Bought by
Zong Cheng Li and Jiang Feng Yun

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Bai Yi Dan and He James
Bought by
Zong Cheng Li and Jiang Feng Yun

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$509,440
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Bai Yi Dan
Bought by
Bai Yi Dan and He James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$509,440
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Dong He
Bought by
Bai Yi Dan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Wu Si Yuan -- None Available
Wu Si Yuan -- First American Title Ins Co
Wu Si Yuan $380,000 Chicago Title Company
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $441,000 Cr Title Services Inc
Zong Cheng Li -- Accommodation
Zong Cheng Li -- Accommodation
Jiang Feng Yun -- Accommodation
Zong Wei -- Accommodation
Zong Cheng Li -- None Available
Zong Cheng Li $637,000 Investors Title Company Gln
Bai Yi Dan -- Accommodation
Bai Yi Dan -- First American Title
Bai Yi Dan $356,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wu Si Yuan $304,000
Previous Owner Zong Cheng Li $509,440
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,500 $489,332 $180,665 $308,667
2024 $6,264 $479,738 $177,123 $302,615
2023 $6,052 $470,332 $173,650 $296,682
2022 $5,921 $461,111 $170,246 $290,865
2021 $5,818 $452,070 $166,908 $285,162
2019 $5,644 $438,663 $161,958 $276,705
2018 $5,409 $430,063 $158,783 $271,280
2016 $5,200 $413,365 $152,618 $260,747
2015 $5,116 $407,157 $150,326 $256,831
2014 $5,042 $404,590 $203,690 $200,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.