NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $504,000 - $588,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2012

Last sale price $300,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,425 / mo

121 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2012

REDUCED! ONE OF TWO BANK OWNED 3 BR, 3.5 BA DUPLEXES W/LARGE DETACHED GARAGE THAT OFFERS HUGE UPPER UNFINISHED LEVEL PERFECT FOR HOME OFFICE. GREAT LOCATION OFF CHINQUAPIN RD AND EASY ACCESS TO 50/97. HARDWOODS ON MAIN LEVEL, 3 UPPER BD'S INCL MASTER W/BATH, FINISHED FAMILY ROOM & LAUNDRY ON LOWER LEVEL. NICE FRONT PORCH AND REAR DECK. CALL SHOWING SERVICE AND EASY TO SHOW.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Moe Farley

(410) 263-8686 khylah.settle@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #575414 Listed on: 09/28/2011

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

John Maranto

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors License #620825

Cummings & Co. Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,716

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8,651 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Rear Basement Entry

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System
  • 60 Gallon+ Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Mcguckian Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020655101628200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,716

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8,651 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: 1028
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Combination Kitchen/Living, Kitchen - Island, Upgraded Countertops, Primary Bath(s), Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Open
  • Fireplace: No
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Breakfast Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rear Entrance, Full, Partially Finished, Walkout Stairs
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2400
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2400
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 208.75
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1600
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 800
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 800
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Refuse: 275.00
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C, Zoned
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Heat Pump(s), Zoned
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: 60+ Gallon Tank, Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.20
  • Lot Size Area: 8651
  • Lot Dimensions: LotLength:270 X LotWidth:31
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8651.00
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4716.37
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020655101628200
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2010

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Hyatt Alan J
Bought by
Ssb Realty Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$551,693

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Jones Parker D
Bought by
Mack Anthony J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Henson Gail D
Bought by
Jones Parker D and Jones Rose

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Cornish Geo W
Bought by
Henson Gail D and Lowe Troy M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ssb Realty Holdings Llc $330,000 None Available
Mack Anthony J $370,000 --
Jones Parker D $165,000 --

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2012 02/28/12 Sold $300,000 -10.2% $125 / Sq Ft
01/27/2012 01/27/12 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2012 01/20/12 Price Changed $334,000 -1.5% $139 / Sq Ft
10/20/2011 10/20/11 Price Changed $339,000 -2.9% $141 / Sq Ft
09/28/2011 09/28/11 For Sale $349,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,793 $479,600 -- --
2024 $5,793 $431,200 $0 $0
2023 $5,420 $382,800 $118,100 $264,700
2022 $5,368 $381,000 $0 $0
2020 $10,318 $377,400 $118,100 $259,300
2019 $9,744 $361,033 $0 $0
2018 $4,794 $344,667 $0 $0
2017 $4,297 $328,300 $0 $0
2016 -- $328,300 $0 $0
2015 -- $328,300 $0 $0
2014 -- $331,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1004603174

Bright MLS

APN: 06-551-01628200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.