1834 Eastern Ave Sacramento, CA 95864
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,515 - $596,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1834 Eastern Ave, Sacramento, CA 95864 and is currently estimated at $524,879, approximately $449 per square foot. 1834 Eastern Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and San Juan Choices Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Sold by
Gillette Joel and Gillette David
Bought by
Gillette Joel and Gillette David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Varoff Betty and Gillette Vivian M
Bought by
Gillette Joel and Gillette David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillette Joel | -- | -- | |
| Gillette Joel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $208,004 | $86,662 | $121,342 |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $203,926 | $84,963 | $118,963 |
| 2023 | $2,367 | $199,929 | $83,298 | $116,631 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $196,010 | $81,665 | $114,345 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $192,167 | $80,064 | $112,103 |
| 2020 | $2,269 | $190,198 | $79,244 | $110,954 |
| 2019 | $2,223 | $186,470 | $77,691 | $108,779 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $182,815 | $76,168 | $106,647 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $179,231 | $74,675 | $104,556 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $175,717 | $73,211 | $102,506 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $173,079 | $72,112 | $100,967 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $169,690 | $70,700 | $98,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map