K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Karen Horak
Wealth Management Realty
Estimated Value: $412,995 - $485,000
Maintenance-free living at desirable Summit at Sawgrass in Suntree! Gated community,clubhouse,community pool, trash,lawn/landscaping all included! Upgrades galore in this well-kept home; Brand new A/C; Hardwood floors,ceramic tile,& bamboo flooring;Loads of LED recessed lighting & custom lighting fixtures; 6 rm professionally-installed music system; 5.1 home theater-ready; Light,bright breakfast nook;Enjoy the green preserve views from the triple extra-high sliders; Custom-tiled, screened-in patio; Backyard features over 1400 sq ft pool-ready; Master bedrm features tray ceiling, walk-in closet & extra closet; Brighthouse rewiring for max data speeds; New exterior paint; A-rated schools; Centrally close to EVERYTHING!! Plz see extra info in documents
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Karen Horak
Wealth Management Realty Listed on: 09/05/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Lynda Rippolone
Coldwell Banker Paradise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivieri Catherine Marie | $240,000 | Title Security & Escrow Of C | |
| Cole Cameron C | $288,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Euziere Michael L | -- | -- | |
| Euziere Michael L | $173,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cole Cameron C | $230,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Euziere Michael L | $165,184 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | Sold | $240,000 | -2.0% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2015 10/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2015 09/05/15 | For Sale | $244,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,062 | $371,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,914 | $384,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,914 | $379,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,240 | $330,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,960 | $259,410 | $75,000 | $184,410 |
| 2020 | $3,682 | $237,340 | $55,000 | $182,340 |
| 2019 | $3,639 | $230,980 | $55,000 | $175,980 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $201,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $197,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $193,740 | $37,000 | $156,740 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $140,480 | $42,000 | $98,480 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $139,370 | $40,000 | $99,370 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Karen Horak
Wealth Management Realty
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Lynda Rippolone
Coldwell Banker Paradise
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 734377
APN: 26-36-26-SD-0000B.0-0043.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.