1834 Main St West Barnstable, MA 02668
West Barnstable NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,886 - $1,059,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1834 Main St, West Barnstable, MA 02668 and is currently estimated at $906,222, approximately $395 per square foot. 1834 Main St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Barnstable Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Foster Austin C and Foster Diane M
Bought by
Austin & Diane Rt and Foster
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Foster Diane M
Bought by
Foster Diane M and Foster Austin C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin & Diane Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Austin & Diane Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Diane M | -- | -- | |
| Foster Diane M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foster Diane M | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Diane M | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,799 | $727,900 | $203,000 | $524,900 |
| 2024 | $6,266 | $730,300 | $203,000 | $527,300 |
| 2023 | $5,922 | $650,100 | $200,600 | $449,500 |
| 2022 | $5,782 | $520,400 | $142,700 | $377,700 |
| 2021 | $5,413 | $461,900 | $142,700 | $319,200 |
| 2020 | $5,025 | $414,600 | $152,100 | $262,500 |
| 2019 | $4,789 | $390,000 | $152,100 | $237,900 |
| 2018 | $4,503 | $363,400 | $166,800 | $196,600 |
| 2017 | $4,443 | $363,000 | $166,800 | $196,200 |
| 2016 | $4,406 | $367,500 | $171,300 | $196,200 |
| 2015 | $4,510 | $377,100 | $158,800 | $218,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map