$305,000
UNDER CONTRACT $45K PRICE DROP

18345 E El Amancer Gold Canyon, AZ 85118

Estimated payment $1,836/month

Total Views 2,615
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,366 Sq Ft
$223 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 18345 E El Amancer, situated below the superstition mountains, this home offers comfort, space, natural light and an open concept floor plan. The primary suite provides a private retreat, while the backyard is perfect for relaxing, gardening or gathering with friends. With tons of trails near by for outdoor adventures, mountain views, close proximity to restaurants and shopping, this home has it all!

Listing Agent

Beth Rebenstorf

Realty ONE Group License #SA560450000 Listed on: 08/22/2025

Co-Listing Agent

Shane Rebenstorf

Realty ONE Group License #SA640339000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,786

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,330 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $59 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,366 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 208
  • Assessor Parcel Number 104-17-247

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash, ground maintenance
  • Entrada Del Oro Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Entrada Del Oro Unit 1 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,786

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,330 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$59 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 60 & El Camino Viejo (Entrada Del Oro Subdivision)
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 59.25
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Mls Id: reog04
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-777-4500
  • Subdivision Name: ENTRADA DEL ORO UNIT 1
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 223.28
  • Special Features: 140

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1366.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 177.74
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Entrada Del Oro
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 495.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 118.5
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Peralta Trail Elementary School
  • High School: Apache Junction High School
  • Junior High Dist: Apache Junction Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cactus Canyon Junior High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6330.0
  • Parcel #: 104-17-247

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1786.0
  • Tax Book Number: 104.0
  • Tax Lot: 208
  • Tax Map Number: 17.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,786 $29,966 -- --
2024 $1,447 $31,461 -- --
2023 $1,760 $26,232 $0 $0
2022 $1,447 $17,551 $1,855 $15,696
2021 $1,674 $16,818 $0 $0
2020 $1,632 $16,126 $0 $0
2019 $1,627 $14,184 $0 $0
2018 $1,399 $13,799 $0 $0
2017 $1,415 $13,917 $0 $0
2016 $1,383 $13,835 $1,830 $12,006
2014 $1,324 $7,938 $1,373 $6,566
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Price Changed $305,000 -11.6% $223 / Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Price Changed $345,000 -1.4% $253 / Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 For Sale $349,900 +6.0% $256 / Sq Ft
10/12/2021 10/12/21 Sold $330,000 0.0% $242 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/09/2021 09/09/21 Price Changed $330,000 +5.4% $242 / Sq Ft
09/01/2021 09/01/21 For Sale $313,000 0.0% $229 / Sq Ft
01/30/2021 01/30/21 Rented $1,595 0.0% --
01/29/2021 01/29/21 Under Contract -- -- --
01/18/2021 01/18/21 For Rent $1,595 0.0% --
12/31/2018 12/31/18 Sold $196,500 -1.3% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/12/2018 12/12/18 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2018 11/17/18 For Sale $199,000 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
11/03/2017 11/03/17 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
10/12/2017 10/12/17 For Rent $1,150 0.0% --
12/23/2016 12/23/16 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
10/17/2016 10/17/16 For Rent $1,150 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $330,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Warranty Deed $196,500 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $236,213 Universal Title Agency Inc
Cash Sale Deed $870,559 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $341,880 VA
Previous Owner $188,970 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6910052

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 104-17-247

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.