18349 Valley Blvd Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $345,730 - $561,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18349 Valley Blvd, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $478,183, approximately $540 per square foot. 18349 Valley Blvd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mary B. Lewis Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Cofrancesco Louis and Cofrancesco Evelyn A
Bought by
Cofrancesco Louis K and Cofrancesco Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Cofrancesco Evelyn A and Bryan Richard
Bought by
Cofrancesco Louis and Cofrancesco Evelyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cofrancesco Louis K | -- | None Available | |
| Cofrancesco Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $22,158 | $9,401 | $12,757 |
| 2024 | $450 | $21,724 | $9,217 | $12,507 |
| 2023 | $446 | $21,298 | $9,036 | $12,262 |
| 2022 | $437 | $20,881 | $8,859 | $12,022 |
| 2021 | $437 | $20,471 | $8,685 | $11,786 |
| 2020 | $434 | $20,261 | $8,596 | $11,665 |
| 2019 | $427 | $19,863 | $8,427 | $11,436 |
| 2018 | $265 | $19,474 | $8,262 | $11,212 |
| 2017 | $256 | $19,092 | $8,100 | $10,992 |
| 2016 | $262 | $18,717 | $7,941 | $10,776 |
| 2015 | $254 | $18,436 | $7,822 | $10,614 |
| 2014 | $240 | $18,075 | $7,669 | $10,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map