1835 Backowski Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $411,346 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1835 Backowski Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $429,587, approximately $326 per square foot. 1835 Backowski Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Delgado Juana Laria
Bought by
Delgado Juana Maria and Delgado 2015 Revocale Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Flynn Robert S and Flynn Susan D
Bought by
Delgado Juana Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Wathen Spalding G and Wathen Della
Bought by
Flynn Robert S and Flynn Susan D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Juana Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Delgado Juana Maria | $212,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Flynn Robert S | $123,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,594 | $302,541 | $78,190 | $224,351 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $290,794 | $75,154 | $215,640 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $285,093 | $73,681 | $211,412 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $279,504 | $72,237 | $207,267 |
| 2020 | $3,205 | $270,000 | $60,000 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $260,000 | $50,000 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $227,900 | $53,000 | $174,900 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $215,000 | $50,000 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $210,000 | $50,000 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $228,800 | $68,100 | $160,700 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $214,300 | $63,800 | $150,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map