1835 Boyd Rd Blackstock, SC 29014
Estimated Value: $68,150 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1835 Boyd Rd, Blackstock, SC 29014 and is currently estimated at $206,288, approximately $163 per square foot. 1835 Boyd Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, Chester Park School of Inquiry, and Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Founders Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Olive Roseanne D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olive Roseanne D | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245 | $2,190 | $880 | $1,310 |
| 2024 | $257 | $1,340 | $540 | $800 |
| 2023 | $257 | $1,340 | $540 | $800 |
| 2022 | $237 | $1,340 | $540 | $800 |
| 2021 | $237 | $1,340 | $540 | $800 |
| 2020 | $230 | $1,180 | $540 | $640 |
| 2019 | $229 | $1,180 | $540 | $640 |
| 2018 | $211 | $1,180 | $540 | $640 |
| 2017 | $203 | $1,180 | $540 | $640 |