1894 Boyd Rd Blackstock, SC 29014
Estimated Value: $215,508 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1894 Boyd Rd, Blackstock, SC 29014 and is currently estimated at $271,877, approximately $178 per square foot. 1894 Boyd Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT), Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, and Chester Park School of Inquiry.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Mckinney Anita C-Etal
Bought by
Mcmurray Stanley K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Croft Joe B
Bought by
Croft Irene W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmurray Stanley K | $56,000 | -- | |
| Croft Irene W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $5,890 | $730 | $5,160 |
| 2024 | $813 | $4,170 | $730 | $3,440 |
| 2023 | $813 | $2,560 | $420 | $2,140 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,800 | $600 | $3,200 |
| 2021 | $49 | $3,800 | $600 | $3,200 |
| 2020 | $49 | $3,140 | $600 | $2,540 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $3,140 | $600 | $2,540 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $3,140 | $600 | $2,540 |
| 2017 | $35 | $1,700 | $0 | $1,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,120 | $420 | $1,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,120 | $420 | $1,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map