Estimated Value: $771,000 - $838,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1835 Date St, Vista, CA 92083 and is currently estimated at $806,477, approximately $435 per square foot. 1835 Date St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Castaneda Rodolfo M and Castaneda Maria J
Bought by
Castaneda Rodolfo M and Castaneda Maria J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Rodolfo M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $58,842 | $15,904 | $42,938 |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $57,690 | $15,593 | $42,097 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $56,560 | $15,288 | $41,272 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $55,452 | $14,989 | $40,463 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $54,366 | $14,696 | $39,670 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $53,810 | $14,546 | $39,264 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $52,756 | $14,261 | $38,495 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $51,723 | $13,982 | $37,741 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $289,954 | $186,399 | $103,555 |
| 2016 | $3,773 | $284,270 | $182,745 | $101,525 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $48,971 | $13,239 | $35,732 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $48,013 | $12,980 | $35,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map