Estimated Value: $546,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1835 E 7880 S, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $560,749, approximately $333 per square foot. 1835 E 7880 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Salazar Victor Tony
Bought by
Hoy William James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Petty Steven Vernon and Petty Marilyn H
Bought by
Hartman Petty Steven Vernon and Hartman Petty Marlyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Waters Dennis
Bought by
Petty Steven Vernon and Petty Marilyn H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoy William James | -- | Heritage West Title | |
| Hartman Petty Steven Vernon | -- | Accommodation | |
| Petty Steven Vernon | -- | Founders Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Petty Steven Vernon | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $272,250 | $127,932 | $144,318 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $259,600 | $103,579 | $156,021 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $451,000 | $160,098 | $290,902 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $270,050 | $77,460 | $192,590 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $361,000 | $116,493 | $244,507 |
| 2020 | $2,111 | $317,000 | $108,818 | $208,182 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $301,000 | $106,250 | $194,750 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $278,000 | $98,109 | $179,891 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $136,290 | $40,029 | $96,261 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $125,345 | $40,029 | $85,316 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $118,931 | $46,010 | $72,921 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,048 | $34,502 | $65,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map