1835 E Arlington Dr Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $282,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1835 E Arlington Dr, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $257,853, approximately $140 per square foot. 1835 E Arlington Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pleasant View K-8 School, Hillcrest High School, and Dayspring Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $30,000 | $8,320 | $21,680 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $25,500 | $4,180 | $21,320 |
| 2023 | $0 | $25,500 | $4,180 | $21,320 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $23,350 | $4,180 | $19,170 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $23,350 | $4,180 | $19,170 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $21,340 | $4,180 | $17,160 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $21,340 | $4,180 | $17,160 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $18,560 | $3,230 | $15,330 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $18,560 | $3,230 | $15,330 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $18,560 | $3,230 | $15,330 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $18,560 | $3,230 | $15,330 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $18,560 | $3,230 | $15,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map