RENTED JUL 16, 2025

1835 E Calvada Blvd Unit 4 Pahrump, NV 89048

3 Beds
2 Baths
4,420 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of July 2025

3 bed 2 bath upstairs unit in centralized location. Includes water and sewer. Comes with all appliances. Split floor-plan. Nicely sized bedrooms, master has walk in closet. DO NOT APPLY ON ZILLOW OR ANY OTHER 3RD PARTY APP, AS ACCESS REALTY IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY APP FEES PAID THAT ARE NOT THROUGH OUR COMPANY.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sidney Johnson

Access Realty Brokerage Phone: 775-727-2332 License #S.0180704 Listed on: 05/06/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Veronica 'Roni' Regan

Access Realty License #S.0041888

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 4,420 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,000
  • Property Available on 5/6/25
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, key deposit, trash collection
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Calvada Valley U3 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • No Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Key Deposit, Trash Collection
  • Available Date: 2025-05-06
  • Security Deposit: 1000.0
  • Pets Allowed: No

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: Calvada Valley U3
  • Directions: North hwy 160, left calvada, property past duck pond on left
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Attribution Contact: 775-727-2332
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 4420.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco, Drywall
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned, Uncovered

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

Schools

  • Elementary School: Johnson, JG,Johnson, JG
  • High School: Pahrump Valley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rosemary Clarke

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Multi-Family
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/16/2025 07/16/25 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
07/01/2025 07/01/25 Under Contract -- -- --
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Price Changed $1,000 -4.8% $0 / Sq Ft
05/06/2025 05/06/25 For Rent $1,050 +16.7% --
02/17/2023 02/17/23 For Rent $900 0.0% --
02/17/2023 02/17/23 Rented $900 -5.3% --
01/27/2022 01/27/22 For Rent $950 0.0% --
01/27/2022 01/27/22 Rented $950 +22.6% --
01/24/2020 01/24/20 Rented $775 -3.1% --
12/25/2019 12/25/19 Under Contract -- -- --
10/31/2019 10/31/19 For Rent $800 -5.9% --
08/14/2019 08/14/19 For Rent $850 0.0% --
08/14/2019 08/14/19 Rented $850 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,327 $91,150 $2,689 $88,461
2024 $2,327 $95,250 $2,689 $92,561
2023 $2,327 $82,586 $2,689 $79,897
2022 $2,097 $78,612 $2,689 $75,923
2021 $2,040 $75,914 $2,151 $73,763
2020 $1,961 $75,323 $2,151 $73,172
2019 $1,839 $93,601 $2,151 $91,450
2018 $1,788 $90,143 $1,721 $88,422
2017 $1,708 $72,128 $1,721 $70,407
2016 $1,666 $50,593 $1,721 $48,872
2015 $1,663 $46,752 $1,721 $45,031
2014 $1,616 $50,616 $1,721 $48,895
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2680904

Las Vegas REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.