1835 E Shadow Cir Park City, KS 67219
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $302,096
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1835 E Shadow Cir, Park City, KS 67219 and is currently estimated at $294,048, approximately $136 per square foot. 1835 E Shadow Cir is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Chisholm Trail Elementary School, Stucky Middle School, and Wichita Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Legacy Homes Inc
Bought by
Daniel Jeffrey D and Daniel Mara G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,293
Interest Rate
8.13%
Estimated Equity
$239,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Shadow Brooke Llc
Bought by
Legacy Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
8.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Jeffrey D | -- | Security Abstract & Title Co | |
| Legacy Homes Inc | -- | Security Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniel Jeffrey D | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Legacy Homes Inc | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,176 | $31,626 | $6,682 | $24,944 |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $28,245 | $4,819 | $23,426 |
| 2022 | $3,551 | $25,117 | $4,543 | $20,574 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $23,254 | $3,163 | $20,091 |
| 2020 | $3,144 | $21,736 | $3,163 | $18,573 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $20,701 | $3,163 | $17,538 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $19,907 | $2,128 | $17,779 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,001 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map