1835 Estudillo St Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $583,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
921
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1835 Estudillo St, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $529,884, approximately $575 per square foot. 1835 Estudillo St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
San Ramon Investments
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Gallo Marc A and Gallo Sunghee
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Gallo Marc A and Gallo Sunghee
Bought by
Gems Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
1.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Gallo Marc A
Bought by
Gems Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Sias Edward R
Bought by
Gallo Marc A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Sias Marsha
Bought by
Sias Edward R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,050
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Martin James D and Martin Diane Y
Bought by
Orexciii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Datwyler Eleanor
Bought by
Datwyler Darwin R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Martin James D
Bought by
Datwyler Darwin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Ramon Investments | $157,500 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $390,561 | Accommodation | |
| Gems Investments Llc | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gallo Marc A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gems Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gallo Marc A | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Sias Edward R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gallo Marc A | $214,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Orexciii Llc | $190,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Datwyler Darwin R | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Datwyler Darwin R | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallo Marc A | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallo Marc A | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallo Marc A | $193,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,329 | $201,776 | $115,302 | $86,474 |
| 2024 | $3,128 | $197,821 | $113,042 | $84,779 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $193,943 | $110,826 | $83,117 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $190,141 | $108,653 | $81,488 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $186,414 | $106,523 | $79,891 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $180,886 | $103,364 | $77,522 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $177,340 | $101,338 | $76,002 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $173,863 | $99,351 | $74,512 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $170,454 | $97,403 | $73,051 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $167,894 | $95,940 | $71,954 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $164,606 | $94,061 | $70,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map