513 Arch St Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated payment $3,098/month
Highlights
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Dining Area
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Wood Burning Fireplace
About This Home
Charming, Move-In Ready Martinez Home! Fully refreshed and move-in ready! This beautifully updated residence offers a warm and inviting layout with modern upgrades throughout, perfectly blending character and comfort. Step inside to discover a bright interior featuring updated flooring, stylish finishes, and a refreshed kitchen, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The functional floor plan maximizes space while maintaining a cozy, welcoming feel. Situated in the heart of Martinez, this home is conveniently located near historic downtown, local shops, dining, parks, and easy freeway accessmaking it a great option for commuters while still enjoying the charm of a small-town atmosphere. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a smart investment opportunity, this home checks all the boxes. Dont miss your chance to own a move-in-ready property in one of Contra Costa Countys most desirable and centrally located communities.
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 23, 202612:00 to 3:00 pm5/23/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:005/23/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
-
Saturday, May 23, 20263:30 to 5:00 pm5/23/2026 3:30:00 PM +00:005/23/2026 5:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1927
Lot Details
- 3,598 Sq Ft Lot
- Zoning described as R1
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- On-Street Parking
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 936 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Dining Area
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 372-211-005-7
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $165,850 | $67,181 | $98,669 |
| 2024 | $2,709 | $162,599 | $65,864 | $96,735 |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $159,412 | $64,573 | $94,839 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $156,287 | $63,307 | $92,980 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $153,223 | $62,066 | $91,157 |
| 2019 | $2,379 | $148,680 | $60,226 | $88,454 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $145,766 | $59,046 | $86,720 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $142,909 | $57,889 | $85,020 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $140,107 | $56,754 | $83,353 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $138,003 | $55,902 | $82,101 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $135,300 | $54,807 | $80,493 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | For Sale | $529,000 | 0.0% | $565 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $529,000 | -23.3% | $565 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | For Sale | $689,999 | -- | $737 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $380,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $395,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $245,700 | Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan |
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82040578
APN: 372-211-005-7
- 2437 Alhambra Ave
- 2027 Castro St
- 720 Shell Ave
- 1724 Alhambra Ave
- 634 Teresa St
- 1716 Estudillo St
- 228 Arreba St
- 811 Brown St
- 1624 Alhambra Ave
- 1940 Pine St
- 2405 Griffanti Ct
- 2131 Pomona Ave
- 2350 W Shell Ave
- 2165 James St
- 2266 Monterey Ave
- 2291 Yale St
- 1050 Sierra Ave
- 1404 Pine St
- 433 Gilger Ave
- 1121 Haven St
- 2010 Alhambra Ave Unit Palm Court Cottage
- 1814 Castro St
- 3121 Alhambra Ave
- 90 F St
- 1013 Berrellesa St
- 600 J St
- 3883 Vista Oaks Dr
- 3979 Alhambra Ave
- 230 Buckley St Unit B
- 50 Foster St Unit 1
- 4100 Alhambra Way Unit SI ID1309753P
- 26 Goree Ct
- 1097 Maywood Ln
- 1241 Arnold Dr