1835 Lark Ln Waterloo, IA 50701
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $215,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1835 Lark Ln, Waterloo, IA 50701 and is currently estimated at $203,164, approximately $197 per square foot. 1835 Lark Ln is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Dervisevic Izet and Dervisevic Sifeta
Bought by
Dervisevic Izet and Dervisevic Sifeta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Hoppe Joel C and Hoppe Mandy L
Bought by
Dervisevic Izet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Satterlee Brian L and Satterlee Ann E
Bought by
Hoppe Joel C and Hoppe Mandy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,508
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dervisevic Izet | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dervisevic Izet | $145,000 | Title Services Corporation | |
| Hoppe Joel C | $145,000 | Title Services Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dervisevic Izet | $137,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoppe Joel C | $143,508 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,834 | $200,320 | $19,500 | $180,820 |
| 2024 | $3,532 | $176,730 | $19,500 | $157,230 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $176,730 | $19,500 | $157,230 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $143,760 | $19,500 | $124,260 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $143,760 | $19,500 | $124,260 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $140,760 | $16,500 | $124,260 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $140,760 | $16,500 | $124,260 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $140,760 | $16,500 | $124,260 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $140,760 | $16,500 | $124,260 |
| 2016 | $3,052 | $134,550 | $16,500 | $118,050 |
| 2015 | $3,052 | $134,550 | $16,500 | $118,050 |
| 2014 | $3,112 | $134,550 | $16,500 | $118,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map