Estimated Value: $505,644 - $580,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,969
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1835 Sequoia Dr, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $532,911, approximately $270 per square foot. 1835 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Elko Grammar School #2, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Justus Tommy G and Justus Loralee
Bought by
Tommy & Loralee Justus Revocable Family
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy & Loralee Justus Revocable Family | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,770 | $159,126 | $33,250 | $125,876 |
| 2024 | $4,770 | $148,257 | $20,300 | $127,957 |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $138,480 | $20,300 | $118,180 |
| 2022 | $4,217 | $121,353 | $20,300 | $101,053 |
| 2021 | $4,094 | $117,986 | $20,300 | $97,686 |
| 2020 | $3,975 | $120,190 | $20,300 | $99,890 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | $110,776 | $16,800 | $93,976 |
| 2018 | $3,858 | $110,765 | $16,800 | $93,965 |
| 2017 | $3,763 | $109,658 | $16,800 | $92,858 |
| 2016 | $3,654 | $108,074 | $16,800 | $91,274 |
| 2015 | $3,546 | $102,712 | $16,800 | $85,912 |
| 2014 | $3,444 | $91,137 | $16,800 | $74,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map