Estimated Value: $523,750 - $632,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,377
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1844 Sequoia Dr, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $568,438, approximately $239 per square foot. 1844 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Elko Grammar School #2, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Negrete Jose R and Fa Sarah
Bought by
Redline Achievements Series 4 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Parker Tracie L
Bought by
Negrete Jose R and Negrete Sarah C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Glaser Steven D and Glaser Marilyn C
Bought by
Parker Tracie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redline Achievements Series 4 Llc | -- | Mcconnell Law Office | |
| Negrete Jose R | $475,000 | Wfg National Title Co Of Nv | |
| Parker Tracie L | $70,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,850 | $162,758 | $40,250 | $122,508 |
| 2024 | $4,850 | $148,766 | $24,500 | $124,266 |
| 2023 | $4,420 | $140,710 | $24,500 | $116,210 |
| 2022 | $4,291 | $123,057 | $24,500 | $98,557 |
| 2021 | $4,166 | $120,262 | $24,500 | $95,762 |
| 2020 | $4,045 | $122,628 | $24,500 | $98,128 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $112,726 | $21,000 | $91,726 |
| 2018 | $3,936 | $112,990 | $21,000 | $91,990 |
| 2017 | $3,878 | $111,341 | $21,000 | $90,341 |
| 2016 | $3,917 | $110,441 | $21,000 | $89,441 |
| 2015 | $3,842 | $106,371 | $21,000 | $85,371 |
| 2014 | $3,623 | $102,054 | $21,000 | $81,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map