1835 W 145th St Unit 9 Gardena, CA 90249
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $493,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1835 W 145th St Unit 9, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $470,507, approximately $408 per square foot. 1835 W 145th St Unit 9 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chapman Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Hwang Jin Soo
Bought by
Hwang Yoon Sang and Nguyen Charlene Chau
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,882
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$350,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Kim Myung Sook
Bought by
Hwang Jin Soo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Fujimoto Patricia
Bought by
Hwang Jin S and Kim Myung Sook
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,563
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hwang Yoon Sang | $370,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hwang Jin Soo | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Hwang Jin S | $175,000 | Fatcola-Resale |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hwang Yoon Sang | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hwang Jin S | $170,563 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $224,191 | $44,833 | $179,358 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $219,796 | $43,954 | $175,842 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $215,488 | $43,093 | $172,395 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $211,264 | $42,249 | $169,015 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $207,122 | $41,421 | $165,701 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $200,981 | $40,194 | $160,787 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $197,041 | $39,406 | $157,635 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $189,392 | $37,877 | $151,515 |
| 2015 | $2,306 | $186,549 | $37,309 | $149,240 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $182,896 | $36,579 | $146,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map